Bet Angel - Automation : Automation (Horses) - Laying upto 3 horses...

Advanced automation available in Guardian - Chat with others and share files here.
Post Reply
Coups90
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Jan 28, 2017 4:07 pm

Tue Dec 05, 2017 2:58 pm

Hi all,

I am wondering if it is possible to use BetAngel automation to lay upto 3 (specified horses) pre-race? I know you can have 2 selections with the tools provided, but the filter I am testing sometimes provides 3 horses, any help would be greatly appreciated :)

Thanks,

Liam.

User avatar
ShaunWhite
Posts: 3347
Joined: Sat Sep 03, 2016 3:42 am

Tue Dec 05, 2017 3:19 pm

You could start a 2nd copy of BA and have the extra ones triggered from that.

Coups90
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Jan 28, 2017 4:07 pm

Tue Dec 05, 2017 5:55 pm

ShaunWhite wrote:
Tue Dec 05, 2017 3:19 pm
You could start a 2nd copy of BA and have the extra ones triggered from that.
I like it being that simple!!

GaryCook
Posts: 41
Joined: Sat Jan 27, 2018 6:35 pm

Sat Feb 03, 2018 3:16 am

I lay more than one horse. 4/5 sometimes.
If I am doing it based on price or name, ETC. I make one lay bet with conditions that check what is going on with the other horses then I copy that for each horse and just change the specific horse that each one it is for.

That way it should not put any bets on unless it puts them all on.

Post Reply

Return to “Bet Angel - Automation”

  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests