Bet Angel Automation - General : Close Trade If In Loss Over 10 Secs Guardian Automation Bot

Niko
Posts: 282
Joined: Thu Dec 01, 2016 9:36 am

Mon Jun 26, 2017 9:21 am

Cheers!😆

Ergunartun10
Posts: 27
Joined: Tue Jul 18, 2017 9:41 pm

Sat Aug 18, 2018 10:29 am

hi i like this rule for laying horses Dallas i was just wondering if i had to change the value box in signals for green up aswell as change the conditions value box to whatever seconds i want before it greens up?
do i have to change both boxes values or just conditions value?
At the moment the boxes are set up at conditions 9 signals value 10.

User avatar
Dallas
Posts: 15026
Joined: Sun Aug 09, 2015 10:57 pm
Contact:

Sat Aug 18, 2018 10:36 am

Ergunartun10 wrote:
Sat Aug 18, 2018 10:29 am
hi i like this rule for laying horses Dallas i was just wondering if i had to change the value box in signals for green up aswell as change the conditions value box to whatever seconds i want before it greens up?
do i have to change both boxes values or just conditions value?
At the moment the boxes are set up at conditions 9 signals value 10.

On the green up selection rule if you change the 'Signal value' condition that will determine how long you're in a loss before the rule triggers
So if you wanted it to trigger if you have been in a loss for 30 secs you would change this value to
Greater than 29

Ergunartun10
Posts: 27
Joined: Tue Jul 18, 2017 9:41 pm

Sat Aug 18, 2018 11:37 am

This i understand Dallas i just wonderd what the signal for the market in signals value meant?
Does this need to be changed also?

User avatar
Dallas
Posts: 15026
Joined: Sun Aug 09, 2015 10:57 pm
Contact:

Sat Aug 18, 2018 11:41 am

Ergunartun10 wrote:
Sat Aug 18, 2018 11:37 am
This i understand Dallas i just wonderd what the signal for the market in signals value meant?
Does this need to be changed also?
The signal named 'Stop' is just so that once the green up rule is triggered the earlier rules won't trigger any more as they all use a condition
Signal set named 'stop' is NOT Set with a value

Ergunartun10
Posts: 27
Joined: Tue Jul 18, 2017 9:41 pm

Sat Aug 18, 2018 6:20 pm

Dallas is there a way of setting up the signal to start on a decimal place like 2.0 instead of it being at a loss of money!
The issue I’m having is I set up the robot to take whatever is in my account so it rolls my bets.
But after winning a lot I need to then change the loss signal to say -£50 instead of what I started with At say £-25.
I’d rather just have the signal start at 2.0 and if it goes back above that price starts again.

User avatar
Dallas
Posts: 15026
Joined: Sun Aug 09, 2015 10:57 pm
Contact:

Sat Aug 18, 2018 6:34 pm

Ergunartun10 wrote:
Sat Aug 18, 2018 6:20 pm
Dallas is there a way of setting up the signal to start on a decimal place like 2.0 instead of it being at a loss of money!
The issue I’m having is I set up the robot to take whatever is in my account so it rolls my bets.
But after winning a lot I need to then change the loss signal to say -£50 instead of what I started with At say £-25.
I’d rather just have the signal start at 2.0 and if it goes back above that price starts again.
Yes, it can be done, are you just trading on a single selection each race or multiple selections?

Ergunartun10
Posts: 27
Joined: Tue Jul 18, 2017 9:41 pm

Sat Aug 18, 2018 6:42 pm

I have a rule set up to lay the 1st 2nd and 3rd favourite in each race once they hit a certain decimal mark of my choosing and I have a rule where only 1 matched bet happens per market
So only 1 of the 3 gets matched.
I just need the close trade loss to help where I get the odd blip and I want the signals to be done by odds like 2.0 not loss of money.

User avatar
Dallas
Posts: 15026
Joined: Sun Aug 09, 2015 10:57 pm
Contact:

Sat Aug 18, 2018 7:11 pm

Ergunartun10 wrote:
Sat Aug 18, 2018 6:42 pm
I have a rule set up to lay the 1st 2nd and 3rd favourite in each race once they hit a certain decimal mark of my choosing and I have a rule where only 1 matched bet happens per market
So only 1 of the 3 gets matched.
I just need the close trade loss to help where I get the odd blip and I want the signals to be done by odds like 2.0 not loss of money.
You will need to re-create the three rule three times and use the close trade with greening rather than green all rule (so you have a set for each selection you want to run them on)

then on the 'signal in loss' and 'reset signal' rules change the green all conditions to
fixed odds conditions and enter the odds you want the signal to count from then reset at

Also on the signal tab its currently setting signals on the 'market' you will need to change this to selections for each set of rules then do the same for each of the signal conditions (so its looking for a signal set on the selection and not the market)

Ergunartun10
Posts: 27
Joined: Tue Jul 18, 2017 9:41 pm

Sat Aug 18, 2018 7:26 pm

Thanks Dallas I will do this tonight and get back to you tomorrrow afte rib tried it out on certain races.

Post Reply

Return to “Bet Angel Automation - General”

  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest